Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Northern Michigan University Figure Skating Club

Falcon Challenge Cup November 22-23, 2003
Home | Competition Results | Officers | Photo Album | Constitution | Rinks | Team Awards | FAQ's | Contact Us | Links

Intercollegiate Competition at Bowling Green State University

OVERALL COMPETITION RESULTS
 
1.  Miami University - 82 points
2.  Western Michigan University - 56
3.  Michigan State University - 47
4.  University of Indiana - 36
5.  University of Michigan - 20
6.  Northern Michigan University - 19
7.  Bowling Green State University -15
 
INDIVIDUAL EVENT RESULTS
 

Becky Aidem                           PreBronze Dance 3rd (3 points)

 

Jessie Blizniak                           Senior Short Program  

                                                Senior Dance

                                                High Team 5th (1 point)

 

Lisa Buckley                             PreJuvenile Freeskate

                                                Low Team 5th (1 point)

 

Ashley Bouchard                      Intermediate Short Program 5th (1 point)

                                                Intermediate Freeskate 4th (1 point)

                                                Intermediate Team 5th (1 point)

 

Katrina Feltner                           Juvenile Freeskate 2nd

                                                Intermediate Team 5th

 

Kristy Heitmeier                       PreJuvenile Freeskate

                                                Low Team 5th (1 point)

 

Diana Novak                             Low Team 5th (1 point)

 

Linnea Olson                            Juvenile Freeskate 4th (2 points)

                                                Senior Dance 5th (1 point)

                                                Intermediate Team 5th (1 point)

 

Allison Petersen                        Junior Dance

 

Shannon Rockwell                    Juvenile Freeskate

                                                Low Team 5th (1 point)

 

Heidi Tikkanen                          Junior Short Program 4th (1 point)

                                                Junior Freeskate 2nd (2 points)

                                                Gold Dance

                                                High Team 5th (1 point)

 

Angie Vandermissen                 Senior Short Program 5th (1 point)

Senior Freeskate 3rd (3 points)

                                               

Amy Wiseley                            Senior Short Program

High Team 5th (1 point)

 

 

 

NMU Synchronized Skating Team 3rd (1 point)